Team East Lothian Club Records

Track Events
Name Time Venue Date
60m U13 Boys Max Evans 8.67 Emirates Arena 13/01/18
U13 Girls Joanne Welch 8.76 Emirates Arena 06/03/16
U15 Boys Adam Hoole 7.83 Emirates Arena 12/02/17
U15 Girls Joanne Welch 8.58 Emirates Arena 02/02/17
U17 Boys Adam Hoole 7.54 Sheffield 10/03/18
U17 Girls Kate Johnstone 7.99 Emirates Arena 05/02/15
75m U13 Girls Lucy Thomson 10.55 Grangemouth 29/07/18
100m U13 Boys Callum Poole 13.62 Gateshead 30/08/15
U13 Girls Joanne Welch 13.60 Grangemouth 06/08/16
U15 Boys Callum Poole 11.93 Meadowmill 02/09/17
U15 Girls Joanne Welch 13.40 Grangemouth 24/06/17
U17 Boys Lewis Goodall 11.53 Meadowmill 06/05/18
U17 Girls Kate Johnstone 12.43 Alkmaar, NED 28/06/15
150m U13 Girls Grace Brennan 20.94 Grangemouth 22/05/16
200m U13 Boys Max Evans 28.90 Livingston 26/05/18
U13 Girls Grace Brennan 28.16 Meadowmill 28/06/16
U15 Boys Christopher Stewart 24.81 Meadowmill 23/06/15
U15 Girls Joanne Welch 27.95 Edinburgh 20/05/17
U17 Boys Lewis Goodall 23.08 Carlisle 01/07/18
U17 Girls Elizabeth Musgrove 25.38 Gateshead 25/08/13
300m U15 Boys Callum Poole 39.72 Meadowmill 20/06/17
U15 Girls Grace Brennan 43.10 Grangemouth 29/07/18
U17 Girls Catriona McPheat 43.35 Emirates Arena 08/02/18
400m U13 Boys na na
U13 Girls na na
U15 Boys Christopher Stewart 58.08 Meadowmill 23/06/15
U15 Girls No performance
U17 Boys Christopher Stewart 54.24 Grangemouth 26/08/17
U17 Girls Elizabeth Musgrove 56.99 Edinburgh 24/05/13
600m U13 Girls Grace Harley 02:09.5 Meadowmill 06/05/17
800m U13 Boys Aidan Page 02:22.9 Grangemouth 17/06/18
U13 Girls Evie Welsh 02:33.4 Meadowmill 28/06/16
U15 Boys Angus Chandler 02:16.4 Grangemouth 17/06/18
U15 Girls Catriona McPheat 02:28.5 Edinburgh 05/04/15
U17 Boys Joe Donnelly 02:06.1 Meadowmill 06/05/18
U17 Girls Cera Gemmell 02:25.3 Grangemouth 13/05/17
1200m U13 Girls Bridget Harley 04:05.6 Kilmarnock 18/06/17
1500m U13 Boys Angus Wright 04:52.6 Grangemouth 12/05/17
U13 Girls Bridget Harley 05:05.9 Livingston 28/04/18
U15 Boys Joe Donnelly 04:38.7 Grangemouth 11/06/16
U15 Girls Flora Henry 04:55.7 Grangemouth 08/06/18
U17 Boys Fraser Kelly 04:21.7 Livingston 19/07/17
U17 Girls Cera Gemmell 04:40.4 Grangemouth 27/08/17
1500m s/chase U17 boys Fraser Kelly 04:46.3 Grangemouth 26/08/17
3000m U13 Boys na na
U13 Girls na na
U15 Boys Angus Wright 10:00.4 Scotstoun 01/06/18
U15 Girls No performance
U17 Boys Fraser Kelly 09:39.8 Sheffield 23/07/17
U17 Girls Cera Gemmell 09:52.9 Meadowmill 02/09/17
5000m U13 Boys na na
U13 Girls na na
U15 Boys na na
U15 Girls na na
U17 Boys No performance
U17 Girls Cera Gemmell 17:26.0 Glasgow 28/07/17
Hurdles
75m hurdles U13 Boys Max Evans 12.78 Grangemouth 14/07/18
70m hurdles U13 Girls Joanne Welch 11.98 Meadowmill 03/09/16
80m hurdles U15 Boys Adam Hoole 11.82 Scotstoun 20/08/17
75m hurdles U15 Girls Grace Brennan 12.06 Grangemouth 12/05/18
100m hurdles U17 Boys Adam Hoole 14.88 Grangemouth 02/06/18
400m hurdles U17 Boys Charlie Hamilton 62.89 Grangemouth 10/06/17
U17 Girls na
Field events
High Jump U13 Boys Andrew Gilbert 1.43 Edinburgh 02/04/17
U13 Girls Evie Welsh 1.36 Meadowmill 06/05/17
U15 Boys Adam Hoole 1.65 Kilmarnock 23/04/17
U15 Girls Evie Welsh 1.45 Grangemouth 28/07/18
U17 Boys Adam Hoole 1.75 Emirates Arena 08/02/18
U17 Girls Kate Johnstone 1.60 Meadowmill 09/05/15
Pole vault U13 Boys na
U13 Girls na
U15 Boys na
U15 Girls Grace Brennan 2.41 Grangemouth 29/07/18
U17 Boys Adam Hoole 2.73 Emirates Arena 16/12/17
U17 Girls na
Long jump U13 Boys Callum Poole 4.69 Grangemouth 22/08/15
U13 Girls Joanne Welch 4.79 Meadowmill 02/08/16
U15 Boys Adam Hoole 5.55 Meadowmill 02/09/17
U15 Girls Joanne Welch 4.82 Emirates Arena 02/02/17
U17 Boys Murray Sim 5.82 Meadowmill 07/09/13
U17 Girls Tarryn Wood 4.92 Emirates Arena 04/02/16
Triple jump U13 Boys na na
U13 Girls na na
U15 Boys Cameron Bullen 8.74 Meadowmill 02/08/16
U15 Girls Laura Buchan 9.93 Emirates Arena 22/12/17
U17 Boys Euan Miles 11.47 Wishaw 29/06/13
U17 Girls Tarryn Wood 10.68 Grangemouth 13/08/16
Javelin
JT400 U13 Girls Evie Welsh 20.04 Kilmarnock 18/06/17
JT400 U13 Boys Colin Riley 24.22 Kilmarnock 22/04/18
JT600 U15 Boys Adam Hoole 34.34 Livingston 29/04/17
JT500 U15 Girls Hannah Hamilton-Meikle 27.9 Grangemouth 08/06/18
JT700 U17 Boys Connor Currie 33.99 Livingston 24/06/17
JT500 U17 Girls Catriona McPheat 19.11 Leeds 28/05/17
Shot put
2.72kg U13 Girls Joanne Welch 7.96 Grangemouth 06/08/16
3kg U13 Boys Michael Welch 8.53 Grangemouth 12/05/18
3.25kg U13 Boys Max Evans 6.95 Grangemouth 24/06/17
3Kg U15 Girls Hannah Hamilton-Meikle 10.35 Kilmarnock 20/05/18
4kg U15 Boys Connor Currie 11.06 Meadowmill 03/09/16
5kg U17 Boys Connor Currie 10.53 Edinburgh 26/02/17
3Kg U17 Girls Leona Boardman 16.09 Doncaster 01/05/16
Discus
DT 0.75 U13 Girls Joanne Welch 21.59 Grangemouth 20/08/16
DT 1kg U13 Boys Michael Welch 18.34 Grangemouth 23/06/18
DT 1kg U15 Girls Joanne Welch 22.46 Livingston 09/09/17
DT 1.25kg U15 Boys Connor Currie 32.45 Grangemouth 21/08/16
DT 1.5kg U17 Boys Connor Currie 35.25 Grangemouth 08/06/18
DT 1kg U17 Girls Elana Kerr 18.21 Meadowmill 07/08/18
Hammer
HT 4kg U15 Boys Connor Currie 29.62 Meadowmill 03/09/16
HT 3kg U15 Girls Joanne Welch 25.10 Craigswood 19/05/18
HT 5kg U17 Boys Mark Ingram 19.49 Grangemouth 03/08/16
HT 4kg U17 Girls Elana Kerr 31.95 Grangemouth 02/06/18
Pentathlon U13 Girls Joanne Welch 2090 Aberdeen 02/07/16
U13 Boys Max Evans 1636 Grangemouth 14/07/18
U15 Boys Adam Hoole 2320 Grangemouth 01/07/17